:: User Login ::    :: Create User Account ::

Saturday October 21 2017 

180225 visitors
since November 16, 2008


RSS Feed

Competition Results



Prep/Grade 1 Inter-Regional 2012 Southampton  (Click here to see results)

British Championships 2012   (WP 11-16 Final)     (WG 11-16 Final
   
NDP Regional Championships 2012   (Click here to see results)

Bristol 2012  (Click here to see results)

 

  
British Tournament 2011
 (Click here to see full results)

South Tyneside - Sharlene Slater International  (Click here to see results)

Regional Championships 2011(Click here to see results)

Bristol International 2011 (Click here to see results) 

NDP British Championships 2010  (Click here to see full results)  

Michaela Cook and Jessica Keys GRADE 1 WP

12th Place

Jessica Gordon-Brown and Georgia Baker GRADE 2 WP

1st Place and British Champions

Ryan Bartlett and Ellis Jacobson GRADE 2 MxP

1st Place and British Champions

 

British Championships 2010 (Click here to see full results)

 

Regional Championships 2010 (Click here to see full results)

Grade 1 Womens Pairs

Micheala Cook and Jessica Keys

1st    

Kathryn Bowra and Brodie Judge

2nd

Sofia Simone and Umber Sohal

3rd     

Grade 1 Womens Groups

Sofia Simone, Sanmari Roberts and Umber Sohal

2nd        

Francesca Burrows, Hannah Bowra and Suzanna Pahl

3rd

Kathryn Bowra, Trudie Samworth and Brodie Judge

5th           

Grade 1 Mens Pair

James Karageorgis and Jonathan Walsh

2nd    

Grade 2 Womens Pair

Jessica Gordon-Brown and Georgia Baker

1st     

Chloe Edwards and Sophie Ryan

3rd      

Grade 2 Mixed Pair

Ryan Bartlett and Ellis Jacobson

1st   

11-16 Mixed Pair

Connor Bartlett and Millie Spalding

1st    

Senior Womens Group

Claire-Louise Thompson, Grace Blacklock and Robyn Birch

1st          

Out of Age Womens Pair 

Olivia Bell and Poppy Spalding

1st   

 

Regional Prep Championships 2010 (Click here to see full results)

Prep B Womens Pair

 

Sanmari Roberts and Mialara Coleman

1st      

Louise Livingstone and Amber Harvey

4th

Coral Lawrence and Emily Cawthorne

9th

 

 

Prep B Mens Pair

 

Charlie Malin and Conaill Burke

1st

 

 

Prep B Mixed Pair 

 

Charlie Clarke and Cheyne Hogan

1st

 

 

Novice Womens Group

 

Megan Maxwell, Josie Cook and Melissa Lawry

1st

 

Bristol Invitational 2010 (Click here to see full results)

Grade 1 Womens Pairs

 

 Micheala Cook and Jessica Key

 2nd

 Kathryn Bowra and Brodie Judge

 5th

 Sanmari Roberts and Mialara Coleman

 7th

 Sofia Simeone and Umber Sohal

 11th

 

 

 Grade 1 Womens Groups

 

Francesca Burrows, Hannah Bowra and Suzanna Pahl

 6th

   

 

Regional Championships 2009 (click here to see full results)

 

British Tournament 2008 (click here to see full results)

 

 

Senior World Championships 2008

 

 
Static Routine
Dynamic Routine
Combined Routine
Overall
Hannah Feeney, Claire-Louise Thompson and Grace Blacklock                                                                                                                                                                                            
 
 
 
9th Position

 

Junior World Championships 2008

 

  Static routine Dynamic Routine Combined Routine Overall
Katy Smith, Ciara McGrath and Sophie Burfield                                                                                                                                                                                            Joint 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd

 

 

 

Senior Women's Group